Woodland Park Middle School

Bulldog Pride

 

Woodland Way

October Theme:  We treat ourselves and others with dignity and respect

Traits: considerate, compassionate, resilient

 

       Daily Bulletin                                                                                        

Monday, October 20, 2014                                                                                  

           

Ø WOW – Imply – suggest something is true without saying it directly

BEFORE SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

Ø 7:00 AM – ELD Zero Period in #307 and #102

Ø 7:10 AM – Jazz Band with Schmidt in PAC until 7:55 AM

DURING SCHOOL

Ø 8:30 AM – Admin. Meeting in Lounge (dial “0” for assistance)

Ø 9:00 AM – EHRMS Therapy in CR#2

Ø 12:00 PM – EHRMS Therapy in CR#2

Ø 1:25 PM – EHRMS Therapy in CR#1

Lunch Activities

GID in #701

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Lunch 4A

Melgar

Saito

Melgar

Saito

Melgar

Lunch 4B

Marks

Seims

Seims

Seims

Marks

After School Activities

Tutoring 2:15 – 3:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ø 2:40 PM - Football Practice on Field – M-T-TH (W-1:30 – 3:30pm) – Mr. Walker

Ø 2:40 PM – Volleyball Practice in Gym – M-F – Mrs. Sharp and Mrs. Osborn

Ø 2:40 PM – Cross Country Practice on Bleachers – M-Th – Mrs. Cole

Detention & Extended ALC

Ø 2:20 PM – 3:00PM in #702 – M, T, Th and F – Vaughan

Ø 1:20 PM – 3:20 PM in # 702 – Wednesday Only

After School Meetings

Ø 2:15 PM – IEP/8/O. Anguiano in #106 – Goschke, Melgar, Morales, Cobb, Thompson, Ceja, Jalajas, Saito, Fredenburg

Coming Events

Ø Tuesday, October 21 –

8:00 AM – DO Walk Through – All Campus

8:30 AM – Children’s Hospital in CR#2

2:15 PM – 504/6/A. Shvetzov in CR#1 – Schmidt, Morison, Gauthier, Saito, Cobb, Ceja, Keeton, Morales

2:15 PM – SST/7/J. Lleverino in CR#3 – Morison, Cole, Browning, Dunlea, Crowley, Ross, Petitte, Martin

4:00 PM – Flag Football Game against Sullivan – Walker, Seims

6:00 - 9:00 PM – PTO Restaurant Night at Pizza Nova

Ø Wednesday, October 22 –

12:40 PM – Sp. Ed. Meeting in CR#1

1:19 PM – Early Release Day – Collaboration

2:15 PM – IEP/7/J. Leyva Soberanes in #614 – Keeton, Anderson, Melgar, petitte, Martin, Crawford, Marks, Fox

2:15 PM – IEP/7/S. Ihm in #105 – Petitte, Keeton, Siegel, Volger, Dunlea, Martin, Crawford, Anderson, Prescott, Buffum, Frey

3:30 PM – Volleyball Game against San Marcos Middle – Osborn, Sharp, Gauthier, Schmid

Ø Thursday, October 23 –

10:00 AM – EHRMS Therapy in #614 back office

1:30 PM – IEP/6/T. Skrbic in #617 – Patchett, Hartman, Morales, Volger, Seims, Ceja, Signaigo, Thompson, Kennedy

2:10 PM – EHRMS Therapy in CR#2

2:15 PM – IEP/8/C. Brown in #106 – Seims, Melgar, Kennedy, Volger, Cole, Petitte, Martin, Fredenburg

4:00 PM – Flag Football Game at Valley Center

4:00 PM – Volleyball Game at Valley Center

4:30 PM – Cross Country Meet at Guajome Park Academy, Vista

Ø Friday, October 24 –

9:05 AM – Girls Unplugged Group in CR#1

10:00 AM – Boys Unplugged Group in CR#1

10:50 AM – Be an Ally Activity in Gym

2:10 PM – Bike Club on Blacktop

2:15 PM – IEP/6/A. Fitzpatrick in #614 – Martin, Petitte, Volger, Signaigo, Laatsch, Hartman, Fox

Ø Saturday, October 25 –

9:00 AM – Band – Richland Carnival

Last Modified on Friday at 2:51 PM